All-Academic First Team

Student-Athlete Name School Attended Graduating Class
Andrew Adkins Central Dauphin Middle 2020
Maya Arora Good Shepherd School 2020
Jia Bradford St. Margaret Mary 2020
Diamond Bragg Camp Hill Middle 2018
Briana Breski Bishop McDevitt 2017
Jasmine Chisholm Harrisburg Catholic 2019
Brock Geiman South Western High 2016
Lauren Gerula Central Dauphin Middle 2019
Mason Griffiths Linglestown Middle 2019
Essence Hall Linglestown Middle 2018
Alayna Harris West York Middle 2020
Payton Hauck Northeastern High 2015
Tyler Hoagland Cedar Cliff High 2015
Bianca Jasper Middletown 2017
Kyla Irwin State College High 2016
Ashley Johnson Cumberland Valley High 2015
Kylie Johnson St. Margaret Mary 2020
Matt Jones Mountain View Elementary 2021
Cami Karnash Linglestown Middle 2019
Addison Kirkpatrick Cumberland Valley High 2017
Alec Kulina St. Joan of Arc 2019
Roderick “Deucie” Lee Linglestown Middle 2019
Alexis Lewis Holy Redeemer 2015
Grace Long Central Dauphin High 2017
Dominic Matas Seton (Home School) 2020
Maximillian Matas Seton (Home School) 2018
Katelyn Murawski Holy Name of Jesus 2020
Amber Orban Elizabethtown 2017
Ryan Parise Bear Creek School 2020
Gabrielle Patterson Central Dauphin East High 2017
Jacob Perry Camp Hill Middle 2020
Lauren Purcell Bishop McDevitt 2015
Alyse Rawls Central Dauphin East 2017
Jessica Rawls Central Dauphin East 2017
Chandler Reeck Martin Meylin Middle 2020
Brittany Robinson Central Dauphin East High 2015
Jannelle “Honey” Robinson New Cumberland Middle 2017
Autumn Royer Swatara Middle 2017
Blair Schuyler Central Dauphin High 2017
Ben Stubljar Central Dauphin Middle 2017
Rachel Sweger Elizabethtown High 2016
Blake Thomson Cedar Crest Middle 2018
Morgan Thomson Cedar Crest Middle 2019
Angela Tonrey Cumberland Valley High 2016
Jessica Tonrey Cumberland Valley High 2017
Ahmya Woodyard Harrisburg High 2017

 

All-Academic Second Team

Student-Athlete Name School Attended Graduating Class
Dylan Sweger Elizabethtown Middle 2019
Alexia Thomas Holy Name of Jesus 2019

About Us

 
Central PA Elite is a student athlete-centered organization that is focused on developing young athletes into successful students, effective citizens that contribute to society, and high level basketball players.

Contact Us

 

Phone: (717)-554-4191
Email: bthomas251@comcast.net

Address: Central PA Elite P O Box 653 Enola PA 17025

Follow Us

 
Facebook
Facebook
Twitter
Visit Us
Instagram