All-Academic First Team

Student-Athlete Name School Attended Graduating Class
Elliot Blubaugh Hershey 2021
Will Bowen Lower Dauphin 2019
Margaret “Maggie” Boyle York Catholic 2019
Briana Breski Bishop McDevitt 2017
Margrett Brown West Perry 2019
Meredith Brown West Perry 2017
Jack Bucher Trinity 2018
Abby Copeland St. Joseph’s School 2020
Elizabeth Czekaj State College 2018
Elijah Eberly Elizabethtown 2020
Megan Emlet Big Spring 2018
Jenay Faulkner Greencastle-Antrim 2017
Caleb Gibbs Lower Dauphin 2021
Aunbrielle Green Central Dauphin East 2018
Matthew Halulakos Central Dauphin Middle 2022
Alayna Harris West York Middle 2020
Mitch Henry East Pennsboro 2017
Michael Hester Centerville Elementary 2023
Ryan Hilton Landisville Middle 2021
Allison Hinish Cumberland Valley 2018
Peyton Jaquis Lancaster Catholic 2019
Bianca Jasper Middletown Area High 2017
Roderick “Deucie” Lee Central Dauphin 2019
Larry Locker Elizabethtown 2019
Marena Lonardi Elizabethtown 2019
Grace Long Central Dauphin 2018
Pauliina Malinen Lower Dauphin 2018
Selena Mann State College 2019
Mariah Martin Shippensburg Area High 2018
Maximilian “Max” Matas Bishop McDevitt 2018
Anya Miller Linden Hall 2019
Noah Myers Annville-Cleona 2018
Brok Oldac Landis Run Intermediate 2022
Zachary Oldac Manheim Township 2020
Amber Orban Elizabethtown 2018
Ryan Parise Elizabethtown 2020
Ryan Perks Grays Woods 2023
Sydney Pierson Elizabethtown 2019
Rachael Reilly Cedar Cliff 2018
Lexi Risha State College 2019
Jannelle “Honey” Robinson Cedar Cliff 2018
Autumn Royer Central Dauphin East 2018
Kathryn Sansom St. Theresa 2024
Natalie Sassano Cedar Cliff 2019
Emma Saxton Central York 2017
Jarrad Smith Jr. Susquehanna Twp. 2020
Gracie Stauffer West Perry 2017
Faith St.Clair Central Dauphin 2018
Karson Swogger Bellwood-Antis 2017
Haley Thomas Bishop McCort 2017
Morgan Thomson Cedar Crest 2019
Nikson Valencik Central York 2018
Emily Ward Trinity 2019
Kyle Wassell Centerville Elementary 2023
Ahmya Woodyard Sci-Tech Harrisburg 2018

 

All-Academic Second Team

Student-Athlete Name School Attended Graduating Class
Ben Drury Good Hope Middle 2021
Lauren Mills Lancaster Catholic 2018
Kara Newell Shippensburg 2018
Sheridan Reid Camp Hill 2019
Alexia Thomas Bishop McDevitt 2019

About Us

 
Central PA Elite is a student athlete-centered organization that is focused on developing young athletes into successful students, effective citizens that contribute to society, and high level basketball players.

Contact Us

 

Phone: (717)-554-4191
Email: bthomas251@comcast.net

Address: Central PA Elite P O Box 653 Enola PA 17025

Follow Us

 
Facebook
Facebook
Twitter
Visit Us
Instagram